Denver Community School District
  • Home of the Cyclones!
Clear46°F
Clear

Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Staff Name
Position
Email
Website

Gebel, Paul
Secondary Principal

Krueger, Chris
Activities Director

Laures, Brad
Superintendent

Sinram, Josh
Elementary Principal

Van-Rees, Ashley
Guidance Counselor

Zuck, Malynda
Elementary Guidance Counselor



Teachers

Staff Name
Position
Email
Website

Adams, Alicia
Reading

Barrett, Rhett
P.E.

Berger, Melissa
Early Elementary Resource

Besh, Michelle
First Grade

Campbell, Cora
Language Arts

Cashman, Tammy
Kindergarten

Collins, Sharon
Fourth Grade

Cooper, Dan
Instrumental Music

Corbin, Tyllie
K-12 Media Specialist

Cortez, Christina
Spanish

Curtis, Kristin
Instructional Coach

Downs, Janeece
Vocal Music

Even, Carrie
Science

Fenton, Tawn
Third Grade

Fliehler, Abigail
Art

Forsyth, Mara
Second Grade

Fowler, Stephanie
First Grade

Gielau, Jackie
High School Resource

Gray, Carla
Family and Consumer Science

Haaland, Alysha
Language Arts 9 and 11; English

Huff, Emily
Spanish and Psychology

Huff, Eric
Mathematics

Johnson, Jamie
Social Studies

Jurrens, Deb
Fifth Grade

Kirchoff, Kelly
Title I Reading and Recovery

Kleinheksel, Lindsey
Transitional Kindergarten

Krebsbach, Libby
Fifth Grade

Langner, Becky
Second Grade

Laures, Terri
Fourth Grade

Lehman, Joshua
Mathematics

Lewis, Darrelleen
Kindergarten

Little, Deb
Fourth Grade

Lockard, Jennifer
Early Childhood Special Education teacher

Lyons, Megan
Mathematics

Medlin, Courtney
First Grade

Metcalf, Bobbie
Special Education

Pautsch, Eve
Resource

Pickett, Jared
Science

Rewerts, Dustin
Fifth Grade

Ricketts, David
Industrial Tech

Ruebel, Megan
Science

Schmidt, Allie
Upper Elementary Resource

Shedenhelm, Kevin
P.E.

Summerhays, Erin
Language Arts 10; English

Swales, Rachel
Kindergarten

Swales, Christopher
Social Studies

Troyer, Michael
Social Studies

Victoria, Jodie
Art

Watt, Lindsey
Kindergarten

Westendorf, Stephanie
Third Grade

White, Jillian
Instructional Coach

Wiebbecke, Dawn
Business Education

Wilcox, Jan
Science and Mathematics

Zaputil, Abby
Third Grade



Support Staff

Staff Name
Position
Email
Website

Clinton, Dana
Middle School Secretary

Flory, Sue
High School Secretary

Hartman, Kevin
High School Media Technician

Knowles, Kendra
District Secretary

McCarville, Chris
Director of Technology

Mrzlak, Tanya
Elementary Secretary

Murch, Kari
School Nurse

Stock, Yvonne
Kitchen Manager

Walker, Ginna
Elementary Media Technincian

Walters, Becky
Business Manager

Wolfensperger, Rod
Plant Operations Manager